Past Board of Directors

2016 Board of Directors

 

Chairperson Kathleen Esposito AECOM
605 3rd Ave
New York, NY 10158
Vice Chairperson Dennis J. Stanford NYCDEP
96-05 Horace Harding Expressway
5th Floor
Corona, NY 11368
NY State Operators Representative William Grandner Retired
State Representative Dominic DiSalvo Bergen County Utilities Authority
Foot of Mehrhof Road, P.O. Box 9
Little Ferry, NJ 07643
Secretary/Treasurer Sana Barakat ARCADIS
655 Third Ave
12th Floor
New York, NY 10017
Assistant Secretary/Treasurer Tia Trate Black & Veatch
498 5th Ave
New York, NY
Chair, Program Committee  Kevin Clarke NYCDEP
96-05 Horace Harding Expressway
4th Floor
Corona, NY 11368
Chair, Membership Committee Ovi Pena NYCDEP
96-05 Horace Harding Expressway
5th Floor
Corona, NY 11368
Chair, Awards and Journal Committee Michael Paterno VRX
415 Madison Ave
14th Floor
New York, NY 10017
Chair, Environmental Science Committee Eric Lochner NYCDEP
96-05 Horace Harding Expressway
5th Floor
Corona, NY 11368
Chair, Rules of Conduct and Scholarship Committee Jorge Pacas Hatch Mott MacDonald
1400 Broadway
30th Floor
New York, NY
Chair, Education & Public Outreach Committee  Jamie Saxe GA Fleet Associates
55 Calvert StreetHarrison, NY 10528
Chair, University Committee Krish Ramalingam The City College of New York
Grove School of Engineering
Civil Engineering Department
160 Convent Avenue
New York, NY 10031
Chair, Young Professionals Committee Alex Lopez NYCDEP
96-05 Horace Harding Expressway
5th Floor
Corona, NY 11368
Past Chair Tony Coppola Dave Heiner Associates, Inc.
3799 Route 46, Suite 102
Parsippany, NJ 07054

2015 Board of Directors

 

Chairperson Tony Coppola Dave Heiner Associates, Inc.
3799 Route 46, Suite 102
Parsippany, NJ 07054
Vice Chairperson Luis Carrio NYCDEP
96-05 Horace Harding Expressway
2nd Floor
Corona, NY 11368
NY State Operators Representative William Grandner Retired
State Representative Dominic DiSalvo Bergen County Utilities Authority
Foot of Mehrhof Road, P.O. Box 9
Little Ferry, NJ 07643
Secretary/Treasurer Sana Barakat ARCADIS
655 Third Ave
12th Floor
New York, NY 10017
Chair, Program Committee Kathleen Esposito AECOM
605 3rd Ave
New York, NY 10158
Chair, Membership Committee Tia Trate Black & Veatch
498 5th Ave
New York, NY
Chair, Awards and Journal Committee John Fortin Hazen and Sawyer
498 Seventh Avenue
New York, NY 10018
Chair, Environmental Science Committee Eric Lochner NYCDEP
96-05 Horace Harding Expressway
5th Floor
Corona, NY 11368
Chair, Rules of Conduct and Scholarship Committee Kevin Clarke NYCDEP
96-05 Horace Harding Expressway
4th Floor
Corona, NY 11368
Chair, Education & Public Outreach Committee Dennis J. Stanford NYCDEP
96-05 Horace Harding Expressway
5th Floor
Corona, NY 11368
Chair, University Committee Krish Ramalingam The City College of New York
Grove School of Engineering
Civil Engineering Department
160 Convent Avenue
New York, NY 10031
Chair, Young Professionals Committee Alex Bullers Black & Veatch
498 5th Ave
New York, NY
2012

 

Kenneth Moriarty Chair NYCDEP

96-05 Horace Harding Expressway, 5th Floor, Corona, NY 11368

  Peter Young Vice Chair Hazen and Sawyer

498 Seventh Avenue, New York, NY 10018

  William Grandner NY State Operators Representative NYCDEP

Owls Head WPCP

  Jeffrey G. Butler

 

State Representative Gannett Fleming

100 Crossways Park West , Suite 300, Woodbury, NY 11797

  Vatche Minassian Secretary/ Treasurer Malcolm Pirnie
  Larry Brincat

 

 
  Tony Coppola

 

Chair, Program Committee Dave Heiner Associates, Inc.,

3799 Route 46, Suite 102, Parsippany, NJ 07054

  Kevin Donnelly Chair, Membership Committee NYCDEP

96-05 Horace Harding Expressway

5th Floor, Corona, NY 11368

 

  Doug Greeley

 

Chair, Awards and Journal Committee Malcolm Pirnie

44 S Broadway, White Plains, NY 10602

  Joseph Habib

 

Chair, Environmental Science Committee Pall Corporation

25 Harbor Park Drive , Port Washington, NY 11050

  Joseph Massaro

 

Chair, Rules of Conduct and Scholarship Committee Retired
  Beth Petrillo

 

Chair, Education Committee NYCDEP

96-05 Horace Harding Expressway, Corona, NY 11368

  Robert R. Sharp

 

Chair, University Committee Manhattan College

Riverdale, NY 10471

  Dennis J. Stanford

 

Chair, Young Professionals Committee NYCDEP

96-05 Horace Harding Expressway, 4th Floor, Corona, NY 11368

     
2011 William Grandner Chair NYCDEP Owls Head WPCP
  Kenneth Moriarty

 

Vice Chair NYCDEP, 96-05 Horace Harding Expressway, 5th Floor, Corona, NY 11368
  Jeffrey G. Butler

 

State Representative Gannett Fleming, 100 Crossways Park West , Suite 300, Woodbury, NY 11797
  Larry Brincat

 

Chair, Operators Committee  
  Henry Chlupsa

 

Chair, Awards and Journal Committee Dvirka & Bartilucci,

330 Crossways Park Drive, Woodbury, NY 11797

  Tony Coppola

 

Chair, Program Committee Dave Heiner Associates, Inc.,

3799 Route 46, Suite 102, Parsippany, NJ 07054

  Dominic Disalvo Young Professionals Chair Liaison Malcolm Pirnie

104 Corporate Park Dr., White Plains, NY 10604

  Kathleen Esposito Chair, Young Professionals AECOM

605 3rd Avenue, NY, NY 10158,

  Doug Greeley  Secretary/ Treasurer

 

Malcolm Pirnie, 44 S Broadway, White Plains, NY 10602
  Walid Harrouch Chair, Environmental Science Committee NYCDEP, 96-05 Horace Harding Expressway, Corona, NY
  Vatche Minassian

 

Chair, Membership Committee Malcolm Pirnie,
  Beth Petrillo Chair, Education Committee NYCDEP

96-05 Horace Harding Expressway, Corona, NY 11368

  Robert R. Sharp Chair, University Committee Manhattan College

Riverdale, NY 10471

 

  Peter Young

 

Chair, Rules of Conduct and Scholarship Committee Hazen and Sawyer

498 Seventh Avenue, New York, NY 10018